FALL MINI SESSIONS NOW BOOKING RESERVE YOUR SITTING
LUMEN BLOOM
PRICING & BOOKING TRANSPARENT PRICING · INTENTIONAL EXPERIENCES FORT WORTH, TEXAS

Investment
in your moments

Every package begins with a conversation. Transparent pricing. Intentional experiences. Always.

MINI SESSIONSLIMITED SPOTS · SELECT MONTHS

The Minis

Seasonal Themed Mini$125–$175

20 to 30 minutes · 15 to 20 edited images · online gallery within 5 days · themed set and backdrop provided · up to 4 people

RESERVE A MINI
Open Mini Session$100–$150

20 to 30 minutes · 15 to 20 edited images · online gallery within 5 days · any style or subject: portraits, couples, families or pets

RESERVE A MINI
THE THEME CALENDAR
FEB
Valentine’s couples & love
MAR
Spring bloom, fresh florals
MAY
Mother’s Day floral garden
JUN
Summer golden hour
AUG
Back to school milestone
OCT – NOVNOW BOOKING
The Fall Minis · our signature fall set
DEC
Winter whites & Christmas
RESERVE YOUR MINI

The Fall Minis

Saturday & Sunday, November 14–15 · Fort Worth

30-minute session, up to 4 people$150
Deposit to hold your spot$50
Balance due at your session$100
Edited images in your online gallery15–20

Pick your time and I’ll hold it for you. Within 24 hours I’ll confirm your spot and send the deposit details. Your time is officially yours once the deposit is in.

Nije
1 · CHOOSE YOUR TIME *
Saturday, November 14
Sunday, November 15
2 · YOUR DETAILS

Booked times will show as taken. If your time is gone, I’ll reach out with the closest opening or add you to the waitlist.

Wedding Photography

FORT WORTH WITHIN 15 MILES INCLUDED

I take a limited number of weddings each season, so every couple has my full attention from the first conversation to the final gallery.

I · THE COURTHOUSE
$300
Simple, intimate, just you two
  • Up to 1 hour of coverage
  • Courthouse or single location
  • 30 to 40 fully edited images
  • Online gallery within 7 days

Perfect for elopements, legal ceremonies and intimate vow exchanges.

II · THE CEREMONY
$900
Your ceremony, beautifully covered
  • Up to 3 hours of coverage
  • Ceremony plus portraits
  • 60 to 80 fully edited images
  • Online gallery within 14 days
  • Sneak peeks within 3 days

Great for micro weddings and ceremonies up to 30 guests.

III · THE FULL DAY
$1,500
Every moment, start to finish
  • Up to 6 hours of coverage
  • Getting ready through reception
  • 120 to 160 fully edited images
  • Online gallery within 3 weeks
  • Sneak peeks within 3 days
  • Up to 2 locations

A full celebration, covered from start to finish.

IV · THE LUMEN WEDDING
from $2,000
The complete fine art experience
  • Up to 8 hours, getting ready through send-off
  • 200 to 250 fully edited images
  • Online gallery within 4 weeks
  • Sneak peeks within 3 days
  • Up to 3 DFW locations

For couples who want the full Lumen Bloom fine art experience.

INQUIRE ABOUT YOUR DATE

Engagement photos

The Classic$350
One location, golden hour

45 minutes · 1 location · 30 to 40 fully edited images · online gallery within 7 days · Fort Worth locations only

The Story$550
Two locations, your full story

90 minutes · up to 2 locations · 60 to 80 fully edited images · online gallery within 7 days · sneak peeks within 3 days · outfit change included

Maternity sessions

The Bloom$300
Simple, glowing, intimate

45 minutes · 1 location or backdrop · 25 to 35 fully edited images · online gallery within 7 days

The Garden$500
Outdoor, styled, editorial

90 minutes · outdoor location · 50 to 65 fully edited images · styled floral backdrop option · partner or family included · online gallery within 7 days

Portrait sessions

Portrait Sessionfrom $225

A full hour at your chosen location, with professional editing.

Want flowers in the frame? Add a styled floral backdrop for +$100.

Event planning

Baby Showersfrom $800

Full theme design, vendor management and day-of coordination.

Gender Revealsfrom $500

Creative concepts and execution for your special announcement.

Intimate Date Planningfrom $300

A curated romantic experience, including styling, setup and coordination.

SIGNATURE PACKAGE

The Lumen Bloom
Experience

I plan it, style it, and shoot it. Baby showers, gender reveals, engagements, maternity: whatever your moment, I handle everything. You just show up and be present.

STARTING AT
$1,500
BOOK THE EXPERIENCE

Add-ons for any session

Rush gallery delivery within 48 hours+$75
Additional edited images, per 10+$50
Styled floral backdrop+$100
Second outfit or location+$75
Print package, set of 10 prints+$150
Event planning add-on to any shootfrom +$150

Travel beyond Fort Worth

Zone 1 · 16 to 30 miles+$50
Zone 2 · 31 to 50 miles+$100
Zone 3 · 51 to 75 miles+$150

Sessions within 15 miles of Fort Worth include travel.

BOOK YOUR SESSION

Tell me about
your moment

Fill out the form and I’ll be in touch within 48 hours to talk through your vision.

Nije